College Committees

College Committees

1. ADVISORY-CUM-ACADEMIC COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Ajit Prasad Sinha  - Member
3. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Priyambada Gaur  - Member
5. Dr. Kishore Kumar Paswan  - Member
6. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Member
7. Dr. Anita Rani Member  - Member
8. Dr. Punam Kumari  - Member
9. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Member
10. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
11. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
12. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
13. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - Member
14. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi Member
15. Mr. Prashant Srivasatava  - Member
2. PROCTORIAL BOARD
1. Dr. Priyambada Gaur  - Chief Proctor
2. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Proctor
3. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - Deputy Proctor
4. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
5. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Member
6. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
3. GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL CELL-CUM-INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Kishore Kumar Paswan  - Convener
2. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
3. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Member
4. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
5. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
4. ANTI RAGGING AND PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARSSMENT COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Convener
2. Dr. Parth Sarathi  - Member
3. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
4. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - Member
5. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
6. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
5. PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT-CUM-BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh  - Member
3. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Member
5. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
6. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
6. BUILDING COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. C.C.D.C., M.U. Bodh Gaya  - Member
3. University Engineer, M. U. Bodh Gaya  - Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh  - Member
5. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
6. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
7. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
7. FINANCE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava Chair Person
2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh Member
3. Dr. Shweta Singh Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
8. PURCHASE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh  - Member
3. Dr. Priyambada Gaur  - Member
4. Dr. Anita Rani  - Member
5. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
6. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
9. ADMISSION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shweta Singh  - In Charge (Arts & Humanities)
2. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - In Charge (Science)
3. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
4. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Member
5. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
10. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Controller of Examinations
3. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Assistant Controller of Examinations
11. ATTENDANCE AND TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Ajit Prasad Sinha  - Professor In Charge
2. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
12. I.C.T. CELL
1. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey Professor In Charge
2. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
3. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
4. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
13. ALUMNI COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Ajit Prasad Sinha  - Professor In Charge
2. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
3. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Member
4. Dr. Parth Sarathi  - Member
5. Dr. Kishore Kumar Paswan  - Member
14. PLACEMENT COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Professor In Charge
2. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
3. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
15. VOCATIONAL COURSE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh  - Member
3. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Priyambada Gaur  - Member
5. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
6. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Member
16. LIBRARY SCIENCE (BLIS/MLIS) ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Ajit Prasad Sinha  - Member
3. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh  - Member
5. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
17. B. Ed. COURSE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava Chair Person
2. Dr. Priyambada Gaur  - Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
5. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Member
6. Dr. Manik Mohan Shukla  - Member
7. Sri Amresh Kumar Singh  - Member
8. Sri Kumar Kinjlak  - Member
18. LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Parth Sarathi  - Professor In Charge, Library
2. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
3. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
5. Dr. Priyambada Gaur  - Member
19. OBC, SC/ST AND MINORITY CELL
1. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Coordinator
2. Dr. Kishore Kumar Paswan  - Member
3. Dr. Mazhar Kibriya  - Member
4. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - Member
20. PROMOTION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chair Person
2. Dr. Ajit Prasad Sinha  - Member
3. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Member
4. Dr. Parth Sarathi  - Member
21. STUDENT WELFARE-CUM-SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Coordinator
2. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Member
4. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
22. WOMEN CELL-CUM-GIRLS HOSTEL COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Hostel Superintendent
2. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Deputy Hostel Superintendent
3. Mrs. Arti Kumari  - Member
4. Mrs. Meeta Rani  - Member
23. SPORTS & CULTURAL COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Coordinator (Boys)
2. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Coordinator (Girls)
3. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - Member
4. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
5. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Member
24. N.S.S. COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Programme Officer
2. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
3. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal  - Member
25. N.C.C. COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi C.T.O.
2. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  -- C.T.O.
3. Dr. Shweta Singh   Member
26. WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT-CUM PUBLIC RELATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - P.R.O.
2. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Nodal Officer
3. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Member
27. COLLEGE JOURNAL/MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava  - Chief Editor
2. Dr. Parth Sarathi  - Editor
3. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - Joint Editor
4. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Member
28. R.T.I. CELL
1. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - P.I.O.
2. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Nodal Officer
29. INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (I.Q.A.C.)
1. Dr. Shailaj Kumar Shrivastava Chair Person
2. Dr. Amritendu Ghosal  - IQAC Coordinator
3. Dr. Rajesh Ranjan Pandey  - Coordinator of all Criteria
4. Dr. Neeraj Kumar Kamal Criteria - I
5. Dr. Shweta Singh  - Criteria - II
6. Dr. Nidhi Tripathi  - Criteria - III
7. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh  - Criteria - IV
8. Dr. Dhaneshwar Ram  - Criteria - V
9. Dr. Dhananjay Kumar  - Criteria - VI
10. Dr. Parth Sarathi  - Criteria - VII
11.Prof.(Dr.) Sushil Kumar Singh (Director, DDE, M.U. Bodh Gaya)   Member
12. Dr. Anand Kumar Singh (Head, Dept. of Hindi, Gaya College, Gaya)   Nominee Alumni